Check the agenda: 131 acts against Bolsonaro are scheduled

Demonstrations against President Jair Bolsonaro (no party), scheduled for Tuesday (7), the Independence Day holiday, are spreading across the country. In all, there are already 131 events scheduled, in 125 Brazilian municipalities and three foreign ones.

The organizers of the #ForaBolsonaro Campaign, which brings together 80 organizations and popular and union movements, in addition to the Cry of the Excluded, ask the population to attend the demonstrations armed with a mask and alcohol gel and to keep their distance during the walks.

The demonstrations could put even more weight on Bolsonaro, which suffers from subsequent falls in popularity, spotted by opinion polls. With the country on the verge of reaching the 600,000 death mark and with the CPI on the Pandemic exposing the government’s omission and corruption, protests grew calling for the president’s departure.

: Read also: “Brazil is not chipped, it is this government that is chipping Brazil”, says Lula to Gil do Vigor

Shaken, Bolsonaro provoked his base, who also decided to take to the streets on 7 September. On social networks, pocket members went beyond defending the president and claim that they will take to the streets anti-democratic agendas, such as the closing of the Federal Supreme Court (STF).

Check the agenda with the 131 acts against Bolsonaro, scheduled in advance and taking into account the calendar of demonstrations for the year:

North

AM – Manaus – Grito Bike Tour, Concentration at T1 | 3pm
AM – Manaus – Ato Central Av. Lourenço da Silva Braga Center (Largo do Mestre Chico) | 3pm
AM – Humaitá – Praça da Matriz | 17h
AP – Macapá – Praça Veiga Cabral | 9 am
PA – Altamira – In front of Equatorial Energia | 8 am
PA – Belém – Largo do Redondo, Av. Nª Sra. de Nazaré with Trav. Quintino | 8 am
PA – Santarém – Praça da Matriz | 17h
RO – Porto Velho – Administrative Political Center (CPA) on av. Farquar | 16h
RR – Boa Vista – Praça Fábio Marques Paracat | 7:30 am
TO – Araguaína – Praça São Luís Orione | 7 am

North East

AL – Maceió – Sete Coqueiros Square | 9 am
BA – Feira de Santana – In front of the Rural Workers Union | 7 am
BA – Ilhéus – Teotônio Vilela Square | 9 am
BA – Itabuna – In front of Santa Rita de Cássia Church | 10 am
BA – Itacaré – Bairro Novo | 9 am
BA – Paulo Afonso – Praça da Tribuna | 9 am
BA – Salvador – Campo Grande Square | 10 am
CE – Crato – Praça São Vicente | 8 am
CE – Fortaleza – Praça da Cruz Grande | 3pm
CE – Guaraciaba do Norte – Praça do Guaracy | 8 am
CE – Ipu – Iracema Square | 8 am
CE – Maranguape – R. Maranguape corner with João Chimelo, Flamingo | 9 am
CE – Limoeiro do Norte – Limoeiro do Norte bus station | 7 am
CE – Tauá – City Park | (Waiting for info)
CE – Tianguá – Neighborhood Terra Prometida | 8 am
MA – Açailândia – Praça dos Pioneiros | 19h
MA – São Luís – Vila Embratel Walk – Praça das 7 Palmeiras (Bring 1 kg of beans) | 8 am
MA – São Luís – Carreata – Praça do Viva (Light 1 kg of beans) | 8 am
PB – João Pessoa – Carreata and Walk Praça das Muriçocas – Miramar to Sesc Praia Cabo Branco | 9 am
PB – Patos – João Pessoa Square in front of SINFEMP headquarters | 8 am
PB – Sousa – Igreja Matriz | 17h
PE – Afogados da Ingazeira – Sertão do Pajeú Unified Act – Av. Rio Branco (Act on 09/04)
PE – Caruaru – Morro Bom Jesus | 14h
PE – Ouricuri – Banco do Nordeste Square | 8 am
PE – Recife – Derby Square to Pátio do Carmo | 10 am
PI – Paraíba – Mercadão da 40 | 8 am
PI – Peaks – Praça Félix Pacheco | 7:30 am
PI – Teresina – In front of the Legislative Assembly | 8 am
RN – Natal – Trekking Praça das Flores | 9 am
RN – Mossoró – Concentration at Cobal | 7 am
SE – Aracaju – Parish of St. Joseph and St. Teresa of Calcutta, Marivan Complex | 8 am

Midwest

DF – Brasília – TV Tower (with food collection) | 9 am
GO – Alto Paraíso de Goiás – Concentration at BR in the Flying Disc | 14h
GO – Anapolis – Praça Dom Emanuel | 16h
GO – Goiânia – Praça do Bandeirante | 9 am
GO – Jataí – Dyomar Menezes Square | 9 am
MS – Campo Grande – Ary Coelho Square Walk | 3pm
MS – Dourados – Parque do Lago – Time to be defined

Southeast

ES – Aracruz – Barra do Sahy – Praça dos Corais | 8 am
ES – Vitória – Getúlio Vargas Square | 8:30 am
MG – Alfenas – Praça Dr. Emílio Silveira (former bus station) | 3pm
MG – Barbacena – Praça da Rua Bahia | 10 am
MG – Belo Horizonte – Praça da Liberdade | 10 am
MG – Carmópolis de Minas – Near Pampeiro | 10 am (act on 09/04)
MG – Congonhas – march with concentration in the Basilica | 10:30 am
MG – Divinópolis – Praça Candidés | 3:30 pm
MG – Governador Valadares – Praça do Vigésimo | 8 am
MG – Itabira – N. Senhora da Piedade Parish | 9 am
MG – Itaúna – Praça Vânia Marques | 9 am
MG – Juiz de Fora – Santa Luzia Square | 10 am
MG – Ouro Preto – Tiradentes Square | 8 am
MG – Poços de Caldas – Skate Rink Housing Complex | 10 am
MG – São João del-Rei – Municipal Theater | 10 am
MG – São Lourenço – Calçadão II Next. to the playground | 3pm
MG – São Sebastião do Paraíso – City Hall Square | 3pm
MG – Três Pontas – Praça da Fonte | 3pm
MG – Uberaba – Praça Céu das Artes, Residential 2000 | 10 am
MG – Uberlândia – Sérgio Pacheco Square | 9:30 am
RJ – Búzios – In front of Zanine (next to City Hall) | 16h
RJ – Resende – Parque das Águas | 10 am
RJ – Rio das Ostras – Praça dos 3 Morrinhos (Downtown) | 13h
RJ – Rio de Janeiro – Uruguaiana/President Vargas | 9 am
SP – Águas de Lindóia (unified act with Socorro) | 9 am
SP – Baixada Santista – Unified Act Praça das Bandeiras, Gonzaga, Santos | 3pm
SP – Bragança Paulista – Praça Raul Leme-Centro | 10 am
SP – Campinas – Largo do Rosário | 9 am
SP – Catanduva – Rua Maranguape corner with João Chimelo, Flamingo | 9 am
SP – Cubatão – Our Lady of Lapa Parish (Unified Act Baixada Santista) | 10:30 am
SP – Fernandópolis – Praça da Matriz | 11am
SP – Guarujá – Horácio Laifer Jd. Tejereba (Unified Act Baixada Santista) | 9:30 am
SP – Ilha Bela – Praça da Mangueira walk | 3pm
SP – Indaiatuba – Ario Barnabé lake square in front of the municipal guard | 3pm
SP – Itanhaém – Parish Parish Santana de Itanhaém (Unified Act Baixada Santista) | 12h
SP – Jaguariúna – Cultural Center | 10 am
SP – Jaú – Carreata Beco in front of Poupa Tempo) | 9:30 am
SP – Jundiaí – Coreto da Matriz Square (Praça Floriano Peixoto | 2:30 pm
SP – Limeira – Plaza Toledo Barros | 9:30 am
SP – Marília – Bike ride – Praça da Emdurb | 16h
SP – Marília – Saturnino de Brito Square (in front of City Hall) | 17h
SP – Mogi das Cruzes – Hiking Largo do Rosário | 10:30 am
SP – Peruíbe – São João Batista Parish (Unified Act Baixada Santista) | 12:30 pm
SP – Piracicaba – José Bonifácio Square, Cathedral staircase | 8 am
SP – Praia Grande – Santo Antônio Parish (Unified Act Baixada Santista) | 10:30 am
SP – Ribeirão Preto – Praça 7 de Setembro | 9 am
SP – Santos – In front of Bom Prato, Art on the Dique (Unified Act Baixada Santista) | 11:30 am
SP – São Carlos – Mercadão Square | 10 am
SP – São José do Rio Preto – José J. Gonçalves Street in front of CRAS do Pinheirinho | 9:30 am
SP – São Paulo – Vale do Anhangabaú | 14h
SP – São Paulo – Theatro Municipal Bicycle Tour | 1:30 pm
SP – São Vicente – Barão do Rio Branco Square (Unified Act Baixada Santista) | 8:30 am
SP – Socorro (Unified Act with Águas de Lindóia) | 3pm
SP – Sorocaba – Parque das Águas, Jd. Abaete | 3pm
SP – Várzea Paulista – Av. Bertioga in front of BOA | 9:30 am

South

PR – Campo Magro – New Hope | 9:30 am
PR – Curitiba – Praça Santos Andrade | 16h
PR – Guarapuava – Santa Rita de Cássia Community, Residential District 2000 | 14h
PR – Londrina – União da Vitória | 9 am
PR – Maringá – Willie Davis Stadium | 3pm
PR – Matinhos – Sidewalk Beira Mar (Matinhos/Caiobá) | 9 am
PR – Umuarama – Miguel Rossaffa Square | 9:30 am
SC – Florianópolis – Largo da Alfândega | 14h
SC – Garopaba – Walk and Trail – Rua Álvaro E. Santos (Na Lata)
SC – Joinville – City Park (Sector Sambaqui, next to Ponte do Trabalhador) | 14h
SC – Timbó – Frederico Donner Square, in front of the former Thapyoca-Timbó | 10 am
RS – Alegrete – Porto Dos Aguateiros Park | 9 am
RS – Caxias do Sul – Trek EMEF Castelo Branco | 14h
RS – Pelotas – Public Market | 3pm
RS – Porto Alegre – Redenção Park/Espelho d’Água – Ecumenical Act | 11am
RS – Porto Alegre – March with concentration at the Parque da Redenção/Espelho d’Água | 1:30 pm
RS – Rio Grande – Arte Estação Casino | 14h
RS – Santa Maria – Saldanha Marinho Square Walk | 14h

Abroad

Germany – Frankfurt – Act “Fora Bolsonaro” at Flösser Brücke | 1:30 pm (local time and Act on 9/05)
Germany – Frankfurt – Picnic “Outa Bolsonaro” in Frankfurt Am Main! | 4 pm (local time and Act on 9/05)
Portugal – Lisbon – Praça D. Pedro IV (Rossio) | 6:30 pm (local time)
Portugal – Porto – Praça dos Leões in front of the Rectory of the University of Porto | 6 pm (local time)

Edition: Anelize Moreira

Deixe um comentário

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *